Kiki (goth_batafurai) wrote,
Kiki
goth_batafurai

  • Mood:

Icons, homework and pens, oh my!

I just went userpic crazy. 8DD I added a bunch and will probably end up adding more soon. I am in such an icon mood...I keep hunting through posts and oohing and aahhing over all the pretties. XDD

I need to do my accounting homework. :X It is hard and usually takes hours to do. It is 9 p.m. where I'm at. Yeah...I am so screwed.

BUT I did do my economics homework! :D I drew some graphs online. I felt all technical. <3

I have a list of other homework that needs to be done eventually; most important being writing a 4-6 minute speech. I am finally taking a Speech class. *sigh* I love my teacher, I like the class in general, but damn, I am not looking forward to having to write a speech. Especially since I am going to have to time it to 4-6 minutes or get points taken away. >.< I am nervous about doing the speech as well, but I usually do not mess up too much when talking in front of a class. Just gotta be careful of those nervous habits. :D

Dude, I bought more pens the other day. It has morphed into a problem. ._. My stepdad and I had a blast doodling with the Pentel Outline markers (yeah, plural. I cracked and bought two more. 8DDD;), though. XDD My mom told us that we both had issues. XP

I made the icon I am using for this post. I thought Kyo's crotch needed to be happier. *nods*
Tags: college, organizing, pens are love, yay for icons
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 6 comments